RT09

TOGETHER WE CAN DO EVERYTHING

RT09 TEAM

Jędrzej Piasecki

Lider zespołu

Anna Mycek

Lider działu marketingu i zarządzania

Bartosz Sobczak

Technical Leader

MARKETING

Anna Mycek

Lider działu Marketing&Management

Joanna Dąbrowska

Business Presentation manager

Mikołaj Kamiński

Business Presentation manager

Kamil Gorzelak

Photographer

Paweł Ledwig

Camera operator

Bartosz Tuczapski

Graphic Designer

POWERTRAIN

Tomasz Lejczak

Powertrain Team Leader

Mariusz Budkiewicz

Engine analysis specialist

Mateusz Gandyk

Engine analysis specialist

Wojciech Ludziak

Transmission constructor

Dawid Skalny

Exhaust system constructor

Piotr Nowotniak

Lubrication system constructor

Karola Kurczewska

Konstruktor układu chłodzenia

SUSPENSION

Michał Krasowski

Suspension Team Leader

Marcin Tujek

FEM analysis specialist

Mariusz Wesołowski

Brake system constructor

Michał Cieślak

Vehicle kinematics

Kamil Kotów

Vehicle dynamics

Adam Grabias

Pedalbox constructor

Bartosz Sobczak

Uprights constructor

Adrian Tarnowski

Wishbones constructor

Krystian Wiaderek

Steering system constructor

Julian Kasznia

Hubs constructor

Łukasz Kostrzewski

Pushrod system constructor

Mikołaj Popiel

Vehicle kinematics

Jakub Koperski

Hubs constructor

CHASSIS

Magdalena Miś

Chassis Team Leader

Michał Rossa

Frame constructor

Zuzanna Jamroz

Driver’s ergonomics

Marcin Lech

Monocoque constructor

Wiktoria Wyschka

FEM analysis specialist

Konrad Żołyński

Monocoque constructor

Arkadiusz Wilczyński

FEM analysis specialist

Rui Fernandes

Executive Specialist

Arkadiusz Wilczyński

FEM analysis specialist

Tomasz Gybej

Frame constructor

Aleksander Piechowiak

Monocoque constructor

Adrianna Jaskuła

Driver’s ergonomics

Kamil Chalasiewicz

Driver’s ergonomics

AERODYNAMICS

Jakub Mirosławski

Lider działu Aerodynamics

Filip Szwedo

Lead aerodynamics engineer

Maciej Repelowski

Rear wing constructor

Przemysław Kałuża

Front wing constructor

Łukasz Spyt

Side wings constructor

Robert Rauch

Cooling duct constructor

Oskar Wengrzyn

Brake cooling constructor

Daniel Ceroń

CFD Engineer

ELECTRONICS

Grzegorz Jaworecki

Electronics Team Leader

Aleksandra Jamroz

Software developer

Jan Władyka

Harness and pneumatics designer

Marek Rychłowski

Electronics engineer

Michał Skupień

Electronics engineer

Paweł Cyprys

Telemetry developer

Marcel Dudek

GPS

Małgorzata Roszak

Racetrack Electronics Developer

DRIVERS

Jędrzej Piasecki

Autocross, Endurance

Jakub Orasiński

Autocross, Endurance

Michał Cieślak

Acceleration, SkidPad