HOME
RACE CAR
Team
Partners
News
CONTACT
Facebook
Instagram
YT
LinkedIn
RT11 Team – Season 2019/2020
TOGETHER WE CAN DO EVERYTHING
RT11 TEAM
Julian Kasznia
TEAM LEADER
Łukasz Kostrzewski
TECHNICAL LEADER
Michał Amborski
MARKETING Team LEADER
MARKETING
Michał Amborski
MARKETING Team LEADER
Błażej Pawluk
Social media
Michał Łabaz
WEB DESIGNER
Wiktoria Budziar
Graphic designer
POWERTRAIN
Patryk Rubin
Powertrain Team Leader
Dawid Skalny
FMEA Analyst
Kacper Markiewicz
Camshafts Designer
Krzysztof Gajewski
Engine Analyst
Marcel Byndas
Lubrication Designer
Lucca Martinelli
Cooling system Designer
Szymon Lepak
Intake system Designer
Michał Twardochleb
Throttle Designer
SUSPENSION
Klaudia Sobota
Steering system constructor
Karol Suchorabski
Hubs & Uprights constructor
Paweł Braun
Brake system and pedalbox constructor
Karolina Nowak
Kinematics and dynamics specialist
Adrian Srebrny
Anti roll bar constructor
Dominika Szymczyk
Brake system and pedalbox constructor
Christopher Welter
Kinematics and dynamics specialist
Jakub Barański
Steering system constructor
Kajetan Rodziewicz
Wishbones and suspension links constructor
Radosław Wróbel
Hubs & Uprights constructor
CHASSIS
Tomasz Gybej
Chassis Team Leader
Mateusz Lepianka
Monocoque Constructor
Grzegorz Kubiak
Monocoque Constructor
Andrzej Biler
Driver’s Ergonomics Constructor
Jakub Pisiewicz
Monocoque Constructor
Adam Lokś
Driver’s Ergonomics Constructor
Jan Gajdzica
Frame Constructor
AERODYNAMICS
Oskar Wengrzyn
Aerodynamics team leader
Jakub Kopeć
Front wing constructor
Kacper Karbowski
Sidepods constructor
Jakub Kubera
Rear wing constructor
Krzysztof Dolecki
Engine cover constructor
Michał Dowgiałło
Brake ducts constructor
Eryk Szymendera
Cooling duct constructor
ELECTRONICS
Miłosz Zdun
Electronic team leader
Marcel Dudek
Programmer
Szymon Zajda
hardware designer
Oliwia Bogdanowicz
Wiring harness specialist
Kacper Haręzga
Programmer
Adam Twardowski
Wiring harness specialist
Adrian Cinal
Programmer
Jan Wielgus
Programmer
AUTONOMOUS
Patryk Rubin
Autonomous team leader
Marcel Dudek
Autonomous system architect
Karola Kurczewska
Automation specialist
Andrzej Olszewski
Programmer
Kamil Śmigielski
Programmer
Mikołaj Szymczyk
Programmer
Piotr Frąszczak
Programmer
Piotr Kasprowicz
Programmer
Przemysław Wójcik
Autonomous steering system designer
Piotr Żuk
Autonomous brake system designer
DRIVERS
Kamil Kotów
DRIVER
Jakub Koperski
DRIVER
Łukasz Kostrzewski
DRIVER
Marcel Dudek
DRIVER
Dawid Skalny
DRIVER
Jakub Grygiel
DRIVER
Jakub Kubera
DRIVER